Zindars Property Management

Danville, IL · Property management company

Rating
2.6/5
★★★☆☆ 2.6
Reviews
14
Rank in Danville
#5
of 14 real estate agents
City Percentile
23%
rating percentile
Address
Zindars Property Management, 2 E Main St #120, Danville, IL 61832
Phone
(217) 274-7089
Website
www.zindarspropertymanagement.com

Zindars Property Management is a real estate agent located in Danville, IL. It is one of 14 real estate agents listed in Danville. Its 2.6-star rating is slightly below the Danville city average of 4.0 stars. It ranks #5 among Danville real estate agents by combined rating and review volume. There are 4 photos associated with this location.

About Zindars Property Management

Are you looking for a well-maintained, hassle-free rental experience in Vermilion, Iroquois, or Champaign County? At Zindars Property Management, we prioritize our tenants by ensuring prompt maintenance responses, streamlined communication, and... More

Customer Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 Jonathan Gonzalez · Jan 2025

Thanks for your continuous support since the very beginning. You’ve been more than willing to answer questions, assist with the rent process, and provide information about the facilities. The equipment is well-maintained, and the neighbors are incredibly friendly. The payment and maintenance request management platform functions smoothly, ensuring that I live comfortably and securely.

★★★★★ 5.0 Kristen Willaman · Jan 2025

I recently moved into a home with Zindars. There were a few things that needed fixed and they were prompt and kind to fix them. They are quick to respond. Highly recommend.

★☆☆☆☆ 1.0 gillian burch · Nov 2024

I wouldn't even give this company a single star; that feels too generous. Thanks for finally putting your reviews back online after removing them for over six months due to your dismal 2-star rating—I'd be embarrassed too. I rented a duplex managed by Zindars from June 2023 to June 2024, and it has been the worst leasing experience I've ever had. With over five years of renting from various agencies, none have been as hands-off and inconsistent as Zindars. Property manager Jessica Gil was incredibly difficult to deal with; she was rude, condescending, and dismissive of any concerns I raised. According to my lease, I was charged $1,000 for rent, $40 for pet rent, and $50 for sewer, water, and garbage service, totaling $1,090 monthly. Upon moving in, I inquired about when garbage cans woul

★★★★☆ 4.0 Sadie Jones · Jan 2025

I have rented with Zindars since July 2021 and I enjoy my apartment! If a maintenance issue came up, putting in a maintenance request is super easy! And my apartment was true to the photo when I moved in, which is always a relief! My favorite part is the kitchen pictured below!

★★★★☆ 4.0 Cheyenne Kelley · Jan 2025

I’m a first time renter and everything has been going smoothly since I’ve rented. My whole apartment is in good condition. If I have any problems maintenance is sent out immediately the next day and resolve any issues. The community is quiet and nice , friendly neighbors as well.

Accessibility & Amenities

✓ Online Appointments ✓ Onsite Services ✓ Wheelchair Accessible Parking Lot ✓ Wheelchair Accessible Restroom ✓ Wheelchair Accessible Seating ✓ Gender Neutral Restroom ✓ Free Parking Lot

Services

Property management company

Top Real Estate Agents in Danville

NameRatingReviews
Vermilion Advantage Nfp★★★★★ 5.09 reviews
Vermilion House home★★★★☆ 4.112 reviews
Reincom LLC★★★★☆ 3.58 reviews
Fridy Realty★★★☆☆ 3.38 reviews
Flynn Property Management Llc★★☆☆☆ 2.220 reviews
Classic Homes Realty - Andrea Calamari★★★★★ 5.00 reviews
Hayley Siefert | Keller Williams Realty, TREC★★★★★ 4.90 reviews
Morgan Home Inspection LLC★★★★★ 4.90 reviews
RC Management★★★★☆ 4.30 reviews
JAC Property Management★★★★☆ 4.10 reviews

This listing is informational. Contact the business directly to verify credentials, services, and availability.