Ellet Park Gardens

Akron, OH · Apartment complex

Rating
3.5/5
★★★★☆ 3.5
Reviews
20
Rank in Akron
#19
of 136 real estate agents
City Percentile
46%
rating percentile
Address
Ellet Park Gardens, 700 Shadybrook Dr, Akron, OH 44312
Phone
(330) 835-6688
Website
www.elletpark.com

Ellet Park Gardens is a real estate agent located in Akron, OH. It is one of 136 real estate agents listed in Akron. Its 3.5-star rating is slightly below the Akron city average of 3.9 stars. It ranks #19 of 136 real estate agents in Akron. There are 10 photos associated with this location.

About Ellet Park Gardens

Take your lifestyle to the next level with stylish one and two bedroom apartments for rent in the Ellet neighborhood in Akron, Ohio. Our pet-friendly homes offer the best in laid-back Ohio living with updated perks to streamline your day and... More

Customer Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 Levi Durst · Dec 2025

THIS IS AKRON’S FINEST APTS. From the leasing agent Alica, down to the maintenance men who helped keep my apartment nice. They do wonderful with landscaping and snow removal as well! 10/10 would recommend!

★☆☆☆☆ 1.0 Kristen Marie · Jan 2026

Fees fees fees. Parking sucks, trash always everywhere had to pay a 50 dollar fee every month on top of my rent. ohh and when you want to move out you have to give them a 3 month notice and the longer you wait to tell them your moving the more expensive the rent is. You have to pay a 20 dollar for each pet to have a pet profile so thats an extra 40 a month on top of the pet deposit they got and the 400 a month for the 2 cats. But wait there's more. So apparently the security deposit dont mean shit cause I got a 2 page list of everything thats needs to be cleaned and done to the apartment before I turn in keys. So after all that they want me to schedule a walk through and im like okay thats cool so I schedule it for a week later right. They dont even show up and email me 5 min before they s

★★★★★ 5.0 Virginia Pacheco · Jan 2026

My sister and I have lived at Ellet Garden apartments for over 10 years. We love it here. There are no big parties and very quiet. The maintenance men do a great job and Alicia in the office is a great and helpful person.

★★★★★ 5.0 Bryce Vogel · Jan 2026

Maintenance is very nice and quick. As well as communication with the leasing office is very smooth even with me being on a night shift schedule. Apartments and areas around are always clean. Would definitely recommend to others

★☆☆☆☆ 1.0 Throw Away · Dec 2025

A few things first, $75 application fee, $175 application fee, $300 security depot. And then on top of those, due at move in is $460.00 for Pro-rated rent and $ 93.00 for Pro-rated trash/internet/cable, totaling to $553.00. So right off the bat it’s $1,103. Then there’s a fee of $50 for if you left out your trash can on accident. Just fees for ANY AND EVERYTHING. And then when I told the lady in the office that I can’t pay or afford rent, she then tells me it’s OVER $4000 to get out of the contract. I was only there for not even 6 months and it’s was just constantly hemorrhaging money for literally everything. They are decent apartments but you will definitely spend so much money while living there.

Accessibility & Amenities

✓ Wheelchair Accessible Entrance ✓ Wheelchair Accessible Parking Lot ✓ Pets Welcome ✓ On Site Parking ✓ Paid Parking Lot ✓ Dogs Allowed

Services

Apartment complexApartment buildingApartment rental agency

Top Real Estate Agents in Akron

NameRatingReviews
Reckner Certified Home Inspections★★★★★ 5.020 reviews
Nations Lending - Akron, OH Branch - NMLS: 2719027★★★★★ 5.020 reviews
KMG Inspections★★★★★ 5.020 reviews
Redwood Akron★★★★★ 4.720 reviews
Guild Mortgage - Donna Withee★★★★★ 5.014 reviews
Title One Agency - Akron Ohio Title Company with Best Rates★★★★★ 5.013 reviews
Dakota Ridge Apartments★★★★★ 4.520 reviews
ACRES CROSSING APARTMENTS★★★★☆ 4.220 reviews
First Ohio Home Finance, Inc.★★★★☆ 4.217 reviews
Akron Custom Home Builders★★★★★ 4.610 reviews

This listing is informational. Contact the business directly to verify credentials, services, and availability.